
Vibgyor Hunter
Vibgyor Model
General information and overview
Expert opinion and recommendation
Recent news and announcements
Pricing details and changes
Fuel efficiency information
Specifications
- Number of Cylinders
- 1
- Maximum Torque
- NA
- Maximum Power
- 9.5 Bhp @ 9000 rpm
- Ground Clearance
- 170.00 mm
- Number of Gears
- 4 Speed
- Kerb Weight
- 87.00 kg
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 125 cc
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 13.00 litres
Pros(0)
No pros available
User opinions about the positive aspects of this vehicle will appear here.
Cons(0)
No cons available
User opinions about the areas for improvement will appear here.
Pricing Information
Ex-showroom prices across different cities
Ex-showroom price
No pricing information available for the selected cities.
User Reviews
Real experiences from Vibgyor Hunter owners
Based on 0 reviews
Rating Distribution
No reviews found
Be the first to review Vibgyor Hunter
User Discussions
Ask questions and get answers from the community
No questions yet
Be the first to ask a question about Vibgyor Hunter
Popular Comparisons
See how Vibgyor Hunter compares with other vehicles
No comparisons found
There are no popular comparisons available for Vibgyor Hunter at the moment.
Comparisons will appear here as they become available.
All Variants
Explore all variants of Hunter
Complete Specifications
Vibgyor Hunter
- Engine Details
- 125cc, 4-stroke
- Cooling
- Air Cooling
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 125 cc
- Maximum Power
- 9.5 Bhp @ 9000 rpm
- Maximum Torque
- NA
- Number of Cylinders
- 1
- Bore
- 50 mm
- Stroke
- 49.5 mm
- Number of Gears
- 4 Speed
- Clutch
- Wet Multi plate
- Overall Length
- 1930.00 mm
- Overall Width
- 740.00 mm
- Overall Height
- 800.00 mm
- Ground Clearance
- 170.00 mm
- Wheelbase
- 1200.00 mm
- Kerb Weight
- 87.00 kg
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 13.00 litres
- Pass Light
- Capacity
- 5aH
- Voltage
- 12V
- Head Light
- 35/35W
- Front Brake
- 110mm Drum
- Rear Brake
- 110mm Drum
- Wheel Size
- 2.5x18 4PR - 3x18 6PR
- Wheel Type
- Alloys
- Tubeless Tyres
- Alloy Wheels
- 2-Wheeler Type
- Commuter
- Colour Options
- Blue, Black, Grey & Red
- Front Suspension
- Telescopic Front Fork
- Rear Suspension
- Hydraulic Shock Absorber
- Speedometer
- Analogue
- Tachometer
- Analogue
- Trip Meter
- None
- Fuel Gauge
- Digital
- Step-up Seat/Split Seat
- Pillion Footrest
- Electric Start
Expert Verdict
Professional reviews and expert opinions on Vibgyor Hunter
No content available for Models.ExpertReviews at the moment
Related Cars
Compare Vibgyor Hunter with these similar cars

Hero HF HF 100

Bajaj Pulsar Pulsar 125 Neon

Yamaha Saluto Saluto RX 110

Suzuki Hayate Hayate EP

TVS Victor Victor

Honda Livo Livo Disc Brake Model

Bajaj CT CT 100 ES

Bajaj Platina Platina 100 ES

Honda CD Dream CD 110 Dream
where will i get the spare part of Hunter 125 in Mumbai?
Plz suggest
Explore the color options available for Vibgyor Hunter
No color options available
Color information for this vehicle is not currently available in our database.
Watch reviews, test drives and walkarounds of Vibgyor Hunter

Hunter
Latest News
Recent updates about Vibgyor Hunter
Search: "Vibgyor Hunter"






Latest Automotive News
Stay updated with the latest happenings in the automotive world






Most Popular Cars
Based on Cars Popular on Autos

Yamaha MT-125

Yamaha YZF-R6

Honda Shine 125

Yamaha TMAX 560

Kawasaki Ninja 125

Kawasaki Ninja ZX-25R

Honda Unicorn 160









