
Porsche Panamera GTS
Porsche Variant
General information and overview
The Porsche Panamera GTS is the most powerful variant of the Panamera series available in India, boasting a 4.0-litre twin-turbo V8 engine that churns out 500hp. This engine, combined with the PASM (Porsche Active Suspension Management) system, which is lowered by 10mm and features reinforced anti-roll bars, ensures a sporty and stable ride. The car is distinguished by its unique styling, including black GTS logos, dark-tinted HD matrix LED headlamps and tail-lamps, and 21-inch Turbo S centre-lock wheels in Anthracite Grey. Inside, the Panamera GTS features Porsches Race-Tex suede-like material, optional GTS-exclusive interior packages, and a range of advanced technology features such as a 12.3-inch touchscreen infotainment system. With its exceptional performance, luxurious interior, and exclusive design elements, the Panamera GTS is a standout in the luxury sedan segment in India.
Expert opinion and recommendation
The Porsche Panamera GTS is a masterpiece that seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and raw performance. With its 4.0-litre twin-turbo V8 engine producing 500hp, this car is a beast on the road, capable of sprinting from 0-100kph in just 3.8 seconds and reaching a top speed of 302kph. The tuned PASM (Porsche Active Suspension Management) and reinforced anti-roll bars ensure exceptional body stability, making it a joy to handle both on the highway and the track. The interior, adorned with Porsches Race-Tex suede-like material and optional GTS-exclusive interior packages, exudes premium quality. While it may come with a hefty price tag, the Panamera GTS offers an unparalleled driving experience that justifies every rupee spent.
Recent news and announcements
No latest updates available
Check back later for updates
Pricing details and changes
The Porsche Panamera GTS has been launched in India at a starting price of Rs 2.34 crore (ex-showroom). When you factor in the various taxes and registration costs, the on-road price can easily exceed Rs 2.7 crore, depending on the state and city. This price places the Panamera GTS firmly in the luxury segment, competing with other high-end performance sedans. However, given its unique blend of performance, luxury, and exclusivity, the Panamera GTS stands out as a worthwhile investment for those who can afford it. The price includes a host of standard features such as the Sport package, unique styling elements, and advanced interior amenities, making it a comprehensive package for the discerning buyer.
Fuel efficiency information
When it comes to mileage, the Porsche Panamera GTS is not designed for fuel efficiency but for performance. Given its powerful 4.0-litre twin-turbo V8 engine, the mileage is expected to be on the lower side, typically ranging between 6-8 kml in real-world conditions. This is something potential buyers should consider, especially if running costs are a concern. However, for those who prioritize the driving experience and the luxury that comes with it, the Panamera GTSs mileage may be a minor trade-off.
Specifications
- Boot Space
- 478 litres
- Ground Clearance
- 124 mm
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 3996 cc
- Maximum Power
- 500 HP @ 6800 rpm
- Maximum Torque
- 660 Nm
- Number of Gears
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 90 litres
- Top Speed
- 302 kmph
Pros(0)
No pros available
User opinions about the positive aspects of this vehicle will appear here.
Cons(0)
No cons available
User opinions about the areas for improvement will appear here.
Pricing Information
Ex-showroom prices across different cities
Ex-showroom price
User Reviews
Real experiences from Porsche Panamera GTS owners
Based on 0 reviews
Rating Distribution
No reviews found
Be the first to review Porsche Panamera GTS
User Discussions
Ask questions and get answers from the community
What is the Taycan Turbo S like to drive in snowy conditions?
Should you pay more for the Porsche Taycan Turbo S over the regular Turbo?
Is the Porsche Taycan 4S worth its hefty price?
Is the Aston Martin Vantage dependable for everyday use?
Popular Comparisons
See how Porsche Panamera GTS compares with other vehicles
No comparisons found
There are no popular comparisons available for Porsche Panamera GTS at the moment.
Comparisons will appear here as they become available.
All Variants
Explore all variants of Panamera
Complete Specifications
Porsche Panamera GTS
- 0-100 kmph
- 3.8 seconds
- 0-200 kmph
- 14.6 seconds
- Ramp Breakover Angle (degrees)
- 10.4 °
- Overall Length
- 5052 mm
- Overall Width
- 2165 mm
- Overall Height
- 1415 mm
- Wheelbase
- 2950 mm
- Ground Clearance
- 124 mm
- Kerb Weight
- 2065 kg
- Gross Vehicle Weight
- 2685 kg
- Permitted Load
- 620 kg
- Turning Radius
- 11.9 metres
- Car Variant
- Porsche Panamera GTS
- Availability Status in India
- Car Type
- Sedan
- Fuel Type
- Petrol
- Latest Price in India
- Rs. 2.34 Crore
- Top Speed
- 302 kmph
- Official Tagline
- Thrilling Contradictions
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 3996 cc
- Gearbox Type
- Automatic
- Number of Gears
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Maximum Power
- 500 HP @ 6800 rpm
- Maximum Torque
- 660 Nm
- Engine Details
- 3996cc, 4.0 litre Twin-Turbo V8 Engine
- Number of Cylinders
- 8
- Bore x Stroke
- 86.0 x 86.0 mm
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Head Light
- Matrix LED Headlights
- Xenon Headlamps
- Front Fog Lights
- Darkness Sensing Headlamps
- ORVM Turn Indicators
- Brakes
- Front Ventilated, Rear Disk
- Suspension
- Adaptive air suspension including Porsche Active Suspension Management (PASM)
- Electrically Adjustable Front Seats (Memory Package)
- Adaptive Sports seats in front (18-way, electric) with memory package
- Leather Seats
- Heated Seats Front/Rear
- Front Only
- Folding Rear Seats
- Rear Centre Armrest
- Driver Seat Adjustment
- Electric
- Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
- Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
- Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
- Traction Control
- Seating Capacity
- 4
- Number of Seating Rows
- 2 Rows
- Number of Doors
- 5 Doors
- Boot Space
- 478 litres
- Boot Space (Folded Rear Seats)
- 1312 litres
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 90 litres
- Alloy Wheels
- Tyre Size
- 21- inch
- Music System
- CD Changer with 12 speakers
- Trip Distance
- 2
- Tachometer
- Rear Seat Belts
- 2
- Tyre Pressure Monitoring system
- Airbags
- 8
- Rear View Camera
- Parking Sensors
- Steering Adjustment (Rake)
- Steering Mounted Controls
- Rear AC Vents
- Remote Fuel Filler
- Power tailgate
- Steering Adjustment (Reach)
- Air Conditioner
- Dual Zone Climate Control
- Power Steering
- Tilt
- Rear Defogger
- Rear Washer & Wiper
- Rain Sensing Wipers
- Power Windows
- Remote Boot Release
- Central Locking
- Remote
- Body Coloured Bumpers
- Outside Rear-view Mirrors
- Both Side Electric
- Tinted Glass
- Front Tray USB Charger
- Child Seat Mounting Provisions
- Sunroof
Expert Verdict
Professional reviews and expert opinions on Porsche Panamera GTS
No content available for Models.ExpertReviews at the moment
Related Cars
Compare Porsche Panamera GTS with these similar cars

BMW M5 M5 Competition

Tesla Model Model S Plaid

McLaren GTS GTS

Lamborghini Urus Urus Performante

Audi RS7 RS7 4.0 TFSI Quattro Performance

Audi RS6 RS6 Avant 4.0 TFSI Quattro Performance

Dodge Challenger Challenger SRT HELLCAT

Mercedes C-Class C63 S AMG
No comments yet
Be the first to share your thoughts!
Explore the color options available for Porsche Panamera GTS
No color options available
Color information for this vehicle is not currently available in our database.
Watch reviews, test drives and walkarounds of Porsche Panamera GTS

Porsche Cayenne Coupe GTS

Porsche Cayenne Coupe GTS Side View

Porsche Cayenne Coupe GTS Rear 3-Quarter View

Porsche Cayenne Coupe GTS Dashboard View
Latest News
Recent updates about Porsche Panamera GTS
Search: "Porsche Panamera GTS"






Latest Automotive News
Stay updated with the latest happenings in the automotive world






Most Popular Cars
Based on Cars Popular on Autos

Kia Carnival Limousine 7VIP

Renault Duster Adventure 1.0 Turbo

Bugatti Chiron W16

Maruti NEXA Jimny Zeta PRO

Mahindra Bolero SLE

Tata Safari Storme EX 4x2

Maruti DZire ZXi

Ferrari 458 Italia
Recently Added Cars
New Cars Added On Autos

Toyota Hilux VX 4x4 AT

Toyota Hilux Black Edition

Maruti Brezza ZXi Plus AT Dual Tone

Kia Syros EV X-Line ER

Citroen Basalt X Plus Turbo

Lexus ES 300h Luxury

Renault Duster Adventure 1.3 Turbo DCT

Nissan Tekton Tekna Plus 280 DCT
Featured Cars
Our Editor's Choice

Toyota Hilux GX 4x2 AT

Maruti Brezza ZXi Plus Turbo

Lexus ES 500e

Renault Duster Adventure 1.0 Turbo

Porsche 911 GT3

Toyota Innova Crysta Diesel ZX

Toyota Urban Cruiser Ebella E3
