Skip to main content
TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

TVS logo
₹89,825
AvailableStatus updated Wed, Sep 16, 2026
POPULARITY
This week:30 views
All time:30 views
User Opinion
Brochure
About

General information and overview

The TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone is the new top-spec Jupiter 110 variant in India, launched at an introductory ex-showroom Delhi price of ₹89,825 with the new Spectral Blue and Spectral Copper dual-tone finishes. It is positioned as the most premium Jupiter 110 variant and adds visual upgrades such as colour-matched inner panels, a revised seat finish and partial chrome on the mirrors, making it a stronger pick for buyers prioritising style and freshness over basic practicality.

September 1, 2026
Our Verdict

Expert opinion and recommendation

The Spectral Dual Tone is the most premium Jupiter 110 trim, so it makes sense only if styling and added equipment matter more than value for money. At ₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi, it sits above the SmartXonnect Disc and Special Edition variants, and the extra spend is mainly for the new dual-tone colour treatment, not a mechanical upgrade.

This top variant is the right pick for buyers who want the latest-looking Jupiter with feature-led appeal, including the new Spectral Blue and Spectral Copper finishes, sequential turn signal lamps, a USB Type-C port, and other comfort-oriented touches. It still remains a practical family scooter with the Jupiter’s familiar strengths, but the premium pricing means budget-focused buyers may get better value from lower trims.

For a recent launch update, TVS introduced the Jupiter Dual Tone Spectral Range on 27 August 2026 with the new colours and fresh visual detailing, and positioned it as a segment-first dual-tone offering in the 110cc class. This makes it more of a style-led update than a must-have functional leap, so it suits buyers upgrading from an older scooter or choosing the most distinctive Jupiter available now.

September 1, 2026
Latest Updates

Recent news and announcements

TVS Motor launched the Jupiter Dual Tone Spectral Range on 27 August 2026, adding Spectral Blue and Spectral Copper to the 110cc Jupiter lineup; the range is positioned as the top variant and is priced at ₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi.

The update is not just cosmetic: the new Dual Tone Spectral variant adds segment-first lighting touches and feature upgrades, including a sequential front turn-signal lamp, while retaining the Jupiter’s practical family-scooter packaging.

For buyers comparing variants, the new Spectral dual-tone version is about ₹3,000 dearer than the SmartXonnect Disc variant and sits above the Special Edition, so the premium is mainly for the new colours, fresher styling and added convenience features rather than a mechanical change.

September 1, 2026
Price

Pricing details and changes

TVS Jupiter Dual Tone Spectral is priced from ₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi, and it brings the new Spectral dual-tone treatment with added feature upgrades aimed at buyers who want a more premium Jupiter without moving to a different scooter.

TVS has launched the Jupiter Dual Tone Spectral range with two colour themes, Spectral Blue and Spectral Copper, and the package is positioned above the standard Jupiter variants at ₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi for buyers prioritising fresh styling.

This variant is the top-spec Jupiter 110 Dual Tone, now associated with newer convenience and lighting updates, and its launch price of ₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi places it about ₹3,000 above the SmartXonnect Disc variant, making it a value check against the feature bump.

September 1, 2026
Mileage

Fuel efficiency information

TVS’s latest Jupiter Dual Tone Spectral Range for India is positioned as a mileage-focused 110cc scooter with the claimed 61.2 kmpl figure for the Jupiter family, and the new dual-tone variant continues with the same 113.3cc engine and iGO Assist tune; if mileage is the priority, this variant is strong on paper but still depends on riding style and traffic.

The Spectral Dual Tone is the new top-end style-led update for the Jupiter 110 line, launched at an introductory ₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi, so buyers weighing it against other Jupiter trims should see the mileage claim as unchanged while paying extra for the new colours and feature-led positioning.

For a practical buy decision, this variant’s mileage advantage comes from the same underlying 113.3cc setup that TVS says benefits from iGO Assist with improved fuel efficiency, making it a sensible choice for commuters who want the latest Dual Tone package without expecting a different fuel-economy profile from the rest of the Jupiter range.

September 1, 2026

Specifications

Number of Cylinders
1
Seat Height
770 mm mm
Ground Clearance
163 mm mm
Kerb Weight
105 Kg kg
Engine cc (Displacement)
113.3 cc cc
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.1 L litres
2-Wheeler Type
Single cylinder, 4 stroke, air cooled, fuel injected
Ad

Pros(6)

Dual-tone appeal

The Spectral Dual Tone finish adds a more premium, fresh-looking visual treatment without changing the scooter's mechanical package.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Segment-first indicators

This variant adds sequential indicators, which give it a more upmarket lighting signature than the standard Jupiter 110 trims.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Integrated backrest

The built-in backrest improves pillion comfort and makes the seat setup more practical for daily city use.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Strong storage

The 33-litre under-seat storage is large for a scooter in this class and can fit everyday bags or two helmets depending on size.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Useful tech suite

Features such as connected functions, real-time mileage, fuel-consumption display, mobile charging, and a power socket make it practical for commuting.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Light weight

At 105 kg kerb weight, it should be easy to handle in traffic, parking, and low-speed maneuvering.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Cons(6)

No price flexibility

The Spectral Dual Tone is priced at ₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi, so the premium styling and extra features come at a specific cost versus lower Jupiter trims.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Small fuel tank

The 5.1-litre tank limits refill range and means more frequent fuel stops than scooters with larger tanks.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Modest performance

The 113.3 cc engine is tuned for city-friendly efficiency rather than strong highway performance or quick overtakes.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Floorboard tradeoff

The apron-mounted fuel tank layout helps packaging but can reduce the open footboard feel that some buyers prefer in a scooter.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Wheel size limits

The 12-inch tyre setup is fine for city use, but it is still a scooter format that prioritizes agility over rough-road composure.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Variant premium

Because the update is mostly cosmetic and feature-led, value-conscious buyers may find better absolute value in lower Jupiter variants.

(0 of 0 agreed)

Pricing Information

Ex-showroom prices across different cities

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Price Range
₹73,650 - ₹1.10 L

Ex-showroom price

Ex-Showroom Price by City
Delhi
₹89,825
Showing 1 cities • Ex-showroom prices

User Reviews

Real experiences from TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone owners

Not rated

Based on 0 rated reviews

Rating Distribution

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews found

Be the first to review TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

Ad

User Discussions

Ask questions and get answers from the community

No questions yet

Be the first to ask a question about TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

Popular Comparisons

See how TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone compares with other vehicles

No comparisons found

There are no popular comparisons available for TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone at the moment.

Comparisons will appear here as they become available.

Ad

Complete Specifications

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

ENGINE AND GEARBOX
18
Engine cc (Displacement)
113.3 cc cc
Number of Cylinders
1
Compression Ratio
10.3:1
Bore
51 mm mm
Stroke
55.5 mm mm
Engine Torque Testing Method
SAE
Ignition Timing
Electronic
Air Cleaner
Paper Filter
Engine Diagnostics Readout
Immobilizer
Spark Plugs Per Cylinder
1
Valves Per Cylinder
2
Bore to Stroke Ratio
0.92
Maintenance Service Intervals
3000 km / 3 months
Gearbox Type
CVT Automatic
Shift Type
Automatic
Idling Stop System
Side Stand Engine Cut Off
DIMENSIONS AND WEIGHT
12
Overall Length
1848 mm mm
Overall Width
665 mm mm
Overall Height
1158 mm mm
Ground Clearance
163 mm mm
Seat Height
770 mm mm
Wheelbase
1275 mm mm
Kerb Weight
105 Kg kg
Fuel Tank Capacity
5.1 L litres
Seat Length
756 mm
Glove Box
Under-seat Storage
33 L litres
Luggage Capacity
33 L under-seat storage litres
Miscellaneous Information
3
Hazard Warning Switch
Body Controller Diagnostics
Images Source
a target='blank' href='TVS Motor'>TVS Motor</a>
MAXABOUT RATING AND OVERVIEW
7
Design
Dual-tone premium design
Performance
(113.3)
Comfort
(33)
Fuel Economy
Excellent
Features
SmartXonnect, sequential indicators, backrest
Build Quality
Good
Value for Money
Good
BATTERY AND LIGHTING
8
Pass Light
Charger Type
USB-C
Voltage
12V
Turn Signal Light (Front)
LED
Turn Signal Light (Rear)
LED
Head Light Type
LED
Projector Head Light
Automatic Headlamp On (AHO)
Colour Options and Price in India
6
Scooter Variant
Dual Tone Spectral
Bike Variant
TVS Jupiter 110
Availability Status in India
Launched
2-Wheeler Type
Single cylinder, 4 stroke, air cooled, fuel injected
Latest Price in India
₹89,825 ex-showroom Delhi
Official Tagline
Dual Tone Spectral range
MILEAGE AND TOP SPEED
1
Mileage
48 kmpl
TECHNICAL HIGHLIGHTS
3
Vehicle Trouble Code Readout
Honda’s Combined Braking System (CBS)
Communication control unit (CCU)
BRAKES AND TYRES
1
Tubeless Tyres
COMFORT FEATURES
18
Step-up Seat/Split Seat
Self Cancelling Indicators
Voice Recognition Languages
English
Mobile Charging Socket
Stand Alarm
Power Socket
Pillion Backrest
Pillion Grabrail
Electric Start
Pillion Footrest
Maintenance Intervals Indicator
Rear Luggage Hook
USB Charging
Text-to-Speech (TTS) Languages
English
Under-seat Luggage Lamp
Rider’s Footpegs
Engine Kill Switch
Engine Stop Switch
KEY FEATURES AND COMPETITORS
1
Braking System
Combined Braking System (CBS)
INSTRUMENT CONSOLE FEATURES
21
Neutral Indicator
Fuel Consumption Gauge
ABS Light
LED Indicator Lights
RPM/Gear Display
Low Fuel Warning Light
Global Positioning System (GPS)
Service Reminder
Low Oil Indicator
Low Battery Indicator
Distance To Empty
Engine Check Indicator
Rev-limiter Indicator
Fuel Reserve Indicator
RPM Limit Indicator
Malfunction Indicator
Compass
Economy Riding Indicator
Real Time Mileage
Economical Riding Temperature
Mobile Phone Connectivity Via Bluetooth

Expert Verdict

Professional reviews and expert opinions on TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

No content available for Models.ExpertReviews at the moment

Comments & Community Discussion

Share real ownership experiences, ask questions, and help other buyers decide.

Start with:

Earn reward points for every comment and get a chance to win ₹1,000 in our weekly lucky draw. Sign in with Google in one tap.

Start the conversation

No one has commented on the TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone yet. Your experience or question could help the next buyer.

Available Colors

Explore the color options available for TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

No color options available

Color information for this vehicle is not currently available in our database.

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Images & Videos (9)

Watch reviews, test drives and walkarounds of TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

View all:
TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

Main
TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Detailed Info
#1

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Detailed Info

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

Main
TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Colour Options
#2

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Colour Options

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

Main
TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Features
#3

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone Features

TVS Jupiter Spectral Dual Tone

Main