Skip to main content
Logo

Flame (Old Model) vs Flame Disc Kick

Compare prices, images, key differences, specifications, news, similar comparisons, FAQs, and discussions in one place.

TVS Flame (Old Model)
Ex-showroom

₹49,600 - ₹54,700

View full details
vs
TVS Flame Disc Kick
Ex-showroom

₹49,600 - ₹54,700

View full details

Value check

Start with price: TVS Flame (Old Model) at ₹49,600 - ₹54,700; TVS Flame Disc Kick at ₹49,600 - ₹54,700.

Body style

Compare dimensions and seating below to judge everyday practicality.

Powertrain

Use the detailed specifications below to compare performance and efficiency values.

Quick Comparison

The values most shoppers check first, arranged for fast desktop and mobile scanning.

Starting Price

TVS Flame (Old Model)

₹49,600 - ₹54,700

TVS Flame Disc Kick

₹49,600 - ₹54,700

Power

TVS Flame (Old Model)

10.5 Bhp @ 7500 rpm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

10.5 Bhp @ 7500 rpm

Torque

TVS Flame (Old Model)

10 Nm @ 6000 rpm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

10 Nm @ 6000 rpm

Length

TVS Flame (Old Model)

2030.00 mm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

2030.00 mm

Width

TVS Flame (Old Model)

760.00 mm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

760.00 mm

Ground Clearance

TVS Flame (Old Model)

165.00 mm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

165.00 mm

Detailed Specifications

Compare 39 technical specs across 5 categories with 4 highlighted differences.

Total specs

39

Grouped for easier scanning

Differences found

4

Use the toggle to focus only on these rows

Most useful category

Other Features

2 differences in this category

Other Features
28 visible specs
2 differences

Showing all specs in Other Features, with changed values marked.

Bore

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

54.5 mm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

54.5 mm

Availability Status in India

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Discontinued

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Discontinued

Trip Meter

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Digital-1

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Digital-1

Front Suspension

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Telescopic Hydraulic Fork

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Telescopic Hydraulic Fork

Electric Start

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

No

TVS Flame Disc Kick

No

Step-up Seat/Split Seat

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

No

TVS Flame Disc Kick

No

Tubeless Tyres

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

No

TVS Flame Disc Kick

No

Bike Variant

Other Features

Different

TVS Flame (Old Model)

2010 TVS Flame STD

TVS Flame Disc Kick

2010 TVS Flame Disc Kick

Tachometer

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Analogue

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Analogue

Wheel Size

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

2.75x18 - 3.00x18

TVS Flame Disc Kick

2.75x18 - 3.00x18

Wheelbase

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

1320.00 mm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

1320.00 mm

Pass Light

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Yes

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Yes

Battery Type

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Maintenance Free

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Maintenance Free

Number of Cylinders

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

1

TVS Flame Disc Kick

1

Wheel Type

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Mag Alloy

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Mag Alloy

Pillion Footrest

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Yes

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Yes

Head Light

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

12V - 35W/35W Halogen

TVS Flame Disc Kick

12V - 35W/35W Halogen

2-Wheeler Type

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Commuter

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Commuter

Cooling

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Air Cooling

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Air Cooling

Ground Clearance

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

165.00 mm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

165.00 mm

Stroke

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

53.5 mm

TVS Flame Disc Kick

53.5 mm

Latest Price in India

Other Features

Different

TVS Flame (Old Model)

TVS Flame (Old Model) price was Rs 49,600 before being discontinued.

TVS Flame Disc Kick

2010 TVS Flame Disc Kick price was Rs 54,700 before being discontinued.

Speedometer

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Digital

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Digital

Rear Suspension

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Twin Tube 5 step adjustable Gas filled

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Twin Tube 5 step adjustable Gas filled

Capacity

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

12V 5 Ah

TVS Flame Disc Kick

12V 5 Ah

Number of Gears

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

4

TVS Flame Disc Kick

4

Kerb Weight

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

123.00 kg

TVS Flame Disc Kick

123.00 kg

Alloy Wheels

Other Features

Same

TVS Flame (Old Model)

Yes

TVS Flame Disc Kick

Yes

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Flame (Old Model) vs Flame Disc Kick

Which is better among TVS Flame (Old Model) and TVS Flame Disc Kick?

The better choice depends on what you value most. Use the quick comparison, key differences, and full specifications on this page to compare TVS Flame (Old Model) and TVS Flame Disc Kick by price, body style, fuel type, transmission, dimensions, performance, and available features.

How do TVS Flame (Old Model) and TVS Flame Disc Kick prices compare?

Based on the available data, TVS Flame (Old Model) is listed with ₹49,600 - ₹54,700, while TVS Flame Disc Kick is listed with ₹49,600 - ₹54,700. Check the vehicle pages for city-specific and latest price details.

Where can I find detailed specifications for TVS Flame (Old Model) and TVS Flame Disc Kick?

The detailed specifications section on this page groups available values by category and highlights differences so you can compare all vehicles without opening multiple tabs.

Can I compare similar alternatives to TVS Flame (Old Model) and TVS Flame Disc Kick?

Yes. The similar comparisons section lists related and popular comparison pages so you can continue cross-shopping nearby alternatives.

Discuss this comparison

Ask owners and enthusiasts about Flame (Old Model) vs Flame Disc Kick.