
Renault Kiger Emotion
Renault Variant
General information and overview
Expert opinion and recommendation
Recent news and announcements
Pricing details and changes
Fuel efficiency information
Specifications
- Boot Space
- 405 Litres litres
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 999 cc cc
- Number of Gears
- Manual
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 40 Litres litres
- Kerb Weight
- 1037 kg kg
Pros(0)
No pros available
User opinions about the positive aspects of this vehicle will appear here.
Cons(0)
No cons available
User opinions about the areas for improvement will appear here.
Pricing Information
Ex-showroom prices across different cities
Ex-showroom price
No pricing information available for the selected cities.
User Reviews
Real experiences from Renault Kiger Emotion owners
Based on 0 reviews
Rating Distribution
No reviews found
Be the first to review Renault Kiger Emotion
User Discussions
Ask questions and get answers from the community
2026 Renault Duster at ₹10.49 lakh: is the base turbo a sensible mid-size SUV buy now?
July 2026 SUV launches in India: Tekton, Brezza facelift, ZR-V and more—what is worth waiting for?
Can Renault's service network support the Clio effectively across India?
Popular Comparisons
See how Renault Kiger Emotion compares with other vehicles
No comparisons found
There are no popular comparisons available for Renault Kiger Emotion at the moment.
Comparisons will appear here as they become available.
Complete Specifications
Renault Kiger Emotion
- Overall Length
- 3991 mm mm
- Overall Width
- 1750 mm mm
- Overall Height
- 1605 mm mm
- Wheelbase
- 2500 mm mm
- Kerb Weight
- 1037 kg kg
- Car Variant
- Emotion
- Availability Status in India
- Car Type
- Petrol
- Fuel Type
- 1.0L Turbo Petrol
- Latest Price in India
- ₹11.27 Lakhs
- Official Tagline
- Compact SUV with Turbo Power & Stylish Looks
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 999 cc cc
- Gearbox Type
- Manual
- Number of Gears
- Manual
- Number of Cylinders
- 3
- No. of Valves
- 12
- Emission Norms
- BS VI 2.0
- Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
- Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
- Traction Control
- Seating Capacity
- 5
- Number of Doors
- 5 Doors
- Boot Space
- 405 Litres litres
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 40 Litres litres
- Apple Car Play
- Android Auto
- Digital Speedometer
- Instrument Cluster
- 7-inch Digital Instrument Cluster
- Alloy Wheels
- Tyre Size
- 195/60 R16
- Assist Grips
- Driver Rear View Monitor
- Tilt Steering Wheel
- Telescopic Steering Wheel
- Steering Mounted Controls
- Rear AC Vents
- Air Conditioner
- Keyless Entry
- Power Steering
- Electric
- Engine Start/Stop Button
- Cruise Control
- Power Windows
- Electrically Adjustable ORVMs
- Electrically Foldable ORVMs
- Shark Fin Antenna
- LED Turn Indicators
- Speed Alert System
- Electronic Hand Brake
- Rear Seat Belts
- Airbags
- 6 Airbags
- Hill Start Assist Control
- Adjustable Headrests
Expert Verdict
Professional reviews and expert opinions on Renault Kiger Emotion
No content available for Models.ExpertReviews at the moment
No comments yet
Be the first to share your thoughts!
Explore the color options available for Renault Kiger Emotion
No color options available
Color information for this vehicle is not currently available in our database.
Watch reviews, test drives and walkarounds of Renault Kiger Emotion

New Renault Kiger Price in India

Screenshot 2025-08-28 173449

Screenshot 2025-08-28 173509

Screenshot 2025-08-28 173519
Latest News
Recent updates about Renault Kiger Emotion
Search: "Renault Kiger Emotion"






Latest Automotive News
Stay updated with the latest happenings in the automotive world






Most Popular Cars
Based on Cars Popular on Autos

Kia Carnival Limousine 7VIP

Renault Duster Adventure 1.0 Turbo

Bugatti Chiron W16

Maruti NEXA Jimny Zeta PRO

Mahindra Bolero SLE

Tata Safari Storme EX 4x2

Maruti DZire ZXi

Ferrari 458 Italia
Recently Added Cars
New Cars Added On Autos

Maruti Brezza ZXi Plus AT Dual Tone

Kia Syros EV X-Line ER

Citroen Basalt X Plus Turbo

Lexus ES 300h Luxury

Renault Duster Adventure 1.3 Turbo DCT

Nissan Tekton Tekna Plus 280 DCT
Featured Cars
Our Editor's Choice

Maruti Brezza ZXi Plus Turbo

Lexus ES 500e

Renault Duster Adventure 1.0 Turbo

Porsche 911 GT3

Toyota Innova Crysta Diesel ZX
