
Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC
Mahindra Variant
General information and overview
Expert opinion and recommendation
Recent news and announcements
Pricing details and changes
Fuel efficiency information
Specifications
- ARAI Mileage (Certified)
- 15.96 kmpl
- Boot Space
- 460 litres
- Ground Clearance
- 180 mm
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 2523 cc
- Maximum Power
- 62 Bhp @ 3200 rpm
- Maximum Torque
- 180 Nm @ 1440 rpm
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 60 litres
- Number of Gears
- 5-Speed Manual
Pros(0)
No pros available
User opinions about the positive aspects of this vehicle will appear here.
Cons(0)
No cons available
User opinions about the areas for improvement will appear here.
Pricing Information
Ex-showroom prices across different cities
Ex-showroom price
No pricing information available for the selected cities.
User Reviews
Real experiences from Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC owners
Based on 0 reviews
Rating Distribution
No reviews found
Be the first to review Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC
User Discussions
Ask questions and get answers from the community
Tata Sierra.ev July 2026: is ₹18.79–25.99 lakh a compelling premium EV choice?
Vida V2 Plus vs Pro in July 2026: is the larger battery worth paying for?
Popular Comparisons
See how Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC compares with other vehicles
No comparisons found
There are no popular comparisons available for Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC at the moment.
Comparisons will appear here as they become available.
All Variants
Explore all variants of Bolero (2019)
Complete Specifications
Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC
- Car Variant
- 2019 Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC
- Availability Status in India
- Discontinued
- Car Type
- SUV
- Fuel Type
- Diesel
- Latest Price in India
- Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC price was INR 7.90 lakh before being discontinued.
- ARAI Mileage (Certified)
- 15.96 kmpl
- Top Speed
- 125 kmph
- Official Tagline
- Take On Anything (India's No.1 SUV)
- Engine cc (Displacement)
- 2523 cc
- Gearbox Type
- Manual
- Number of Gears
- 5-Speed Manual
- Maximum Power
- 62 Bhp @ 3200 rpm
- Maximum Torque
- 180 Nm @ 1440 rpm
- Engine Details
- m2DiCR
- Overall Length
- 4494 mm
- Overall Width
- 1745 mm
- Overall Height
- 1977 mm
- Wheelbase
- 2794 mm
- Ground Clearance
- 180 mm
- Kerb Weight
- 1615 kg
- Turning Radius
- 5.9 metres
- Mileage (City)
- 10 kmpl (approx.)
- Mileage (Highway)
- 13 kmpl (approx.)
- Seating Capacity
- 9
- Boot Space
- 460 litres
- Fuel Tank Capacity
- 60 litres
- Front Brakes
- Disc
- Rear Brakes
- Drum
- Front Suspension
- Independent with coil spring & anti roll bar
- Rear Suspension
- Parabolic leaf springs
- Music System
- MP3 Playback
- CD Player
- Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
- Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
- Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
- Trip Distance
- 2
- Tachometer
- Driver Seat Adjustment
- Manual
- Tyre Size
- 185/85R16
- Xenon Headlamps
- ORVM Turn Indicators
- Steering Mounted Controls
- Power Outlet
- Rear AC Vents
- Remote Fuel Filler
- Air Conditioner
- Keyless Entry
- Power Steering
- Rear Defogger
- Rear Washer & Wiper
- Rain Sensing Wipers
- Power Windows
- Remote Boot Release
- Rear Seat Belts
- 3
- Parking Sensors
- Body Coloured Bumpers
Expert Verdict
Professional reviews and expert opinions on Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC
No content available for Models.ExpertReviews at the moment
Related Cars
Compare Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC with these similar cars

Hyundai Alcazar Alcazar Platinum (7-Seater)

Tata Safari (2021) Safari XM

Mahindra Thar (2020) Thar AX Diesel MT Soft Top

Kia Seltos Seltos HTK

Mahindra XUV300 XUV300 W6 Sunroof

Tata Harrier (2019) Harrier XE

Premier Rio Rio Diesel CRDi4 LX

Tata Grande (2014) Sumo Grande LX

Tata Safari DiCOR (2017) Safari Diesel LX DiCOR
competitor to TATA SUMO
Explore the color options available for Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC

Diamond White
White

Fiery Black
Black

Java Brown
Brown

Rocky Beige
Beige

Toreador Red
Red
Watch reviews, test drives and walkarounds of Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC

Mahindra Bolero (P)

Mahindra Bolero Rear 3-Quarter

Mahindra Bolero Dashboard

Mahindra Bolero SideView
Latest News
Recent updates about Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC
Search: "Mahindra Bolero Plus Diesel Non AC Bolero (2019)"






Latest Automotive News
Stay updated with the latest happenings in the automotive world






Most Popular Cars
Based on Cars Popular on Autos

Tata Bolt Sport

BMW 5 Series 530Li M Sport

Hyundai Verna HX6 IVT

Hummer H3 SUV

Dodge Challenger SRT HELLCAT

Tata Super ACE Mint

Hummer H2 SUV

Maruti Swift Diesel VDi
Recently Added Cars
New Cars Added On Autos

Kia Syros EV X-Line ER

Citroen Basalt X Plus Turbo

Lexus ES 300h Luxury

Renault Duster Adventure 1.3 Turbo DCT

Nissan Tekton Tekna Plus 280 DCT

Tata Sierra EV Empowered A 75 AWD
Featured Cars
Our Editor's Choice

Lexus ES 500e

Renault Duster Adventure 1.0 Turbo

Porsche 911 GT3

Toyota Innova Crysta Diesel ZX

Toyota Urban Cruiser Ebella E3
